Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Nogales Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Nogales AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Nogales Arizona Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Nogales AZ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Nogales Crime Index 6523014.54479.3
 
Nogales Violent Crimes 79365.2553.5
Nogales Murders 007
Nogales Rapes 0033.1
Nogales Robberies 1464.7205.8
Nogales Aggravated Assaults 65300.5336.5
 
Nogales Property Crimes 5732649.23906.1
Nogales Burglaries 117540.9813.2
Nogales Larceny/Thefts 3221488.72601.7
Nogales Motor Vehicle Thefts 134619.5501.5
 
Nogales Arsons 1  313.87N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Nogales crime collection area population of 21,629.
  • Nogales crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Nogales crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Nogales

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Nogales crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Nogales crime level is worse than national average.

 NOGALES STATISTICS
 Nogales Population: 20878
 Male Population: 9779
 Female Population: 11099
 Households: 5985
 Median Age: 30
 Average Household Size: 3.45
Nogales Population
Nogales Crime Level:

 MORE AZ CRIME STATS
  Phoenix
  Tucson
  Mesa
  Scottsdale
  Flagstaff
  Tempe
  Chandler
  Glendale
  Sedona
  Gilbert
  Prescott
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement